图片名称
+
  • 女贞子.jpg

Ligustrum Extract

Tea Extract Our main business is BotanicalExtracts,specialized in manufacturing natural sweeteners which

Key words: green vine siraitia grosvenorii

Product Code:508-02-1 Main components:Oleanolic acid Formula: Specifications:Oleanolic Acid 10%~98% Detection:HPLC

Classification:

Products

Other Extracts

Annexes:


Describe

Product Name: Ligustruml Extract 
Latin Name: Ligustrum lucidum Ait.
Specification: Oleanolic Acid 10%~98%
Ursolic Acid 5~98% by HPLC
Arbutin 25%,98% by HPLC 
extract ratio 4:1 to 20:1
Appearance: Fine Light Yellow powder 
Part of the Plant Used: Fruit
Extract Method: Grain Alcohol/Water
*************************************************************
Name: Oleanolic acid(Olea europaea L Oleanol)
Cas number: 508-02-1
Appearance: white needle crystal powder
Synonyms: Oleanol, Caryophyllin
Molecular Formula : C30H48O3
Molecular Weight : 456.71
Melting Point and solubility: mp308~310°C.Iinsoluble in water.
Soluble in methanol, ethanol, ether, acetone and chloroform.
*****************************************************************
Name: Ursolic acid
Content: 10~99%
Assay Method: HPLC
Appreance: Light yellow-brown powder 
CAS No: 77-52-1
Molecular Formula: C30H48O3 
Molecular Weight: 456.68
Mode number: NTM-JTE
 
 
Submit a message