Hunan Nutramax Inc.

search
>
products1

LinkedIn

Search


Copyrights ©2008-2020 Hunan NutraMax Inc. All rights reserved. 湘ICP备18002502号 Power by www.300.cn

WeChat

Page view

Epimedium Extract

Product Code:489-32-7
Main components:
Formula: C33H40O15
Specifications:5%-98% by HPLC
Detection:HPLC
Affiliate classification
没有此类产品
Inquiry
Sample application
Describe
Product Name: Epimedium Extract
Latin Name: Epimedium Grandiflorum
Other Name: Epimedium Davidii Franch
Part of Used: Whole Herb
Active Ingredient: Icariin /Icariins
Specification: 5%-98% by HPLC
Assay: HPLC
Appearance: Yellow brown to white powder
CAS Number: 489-32-7
Molecular Formula: C33H40O15
Molecular Weight: 676.66
Solubility: soluble in ethanol, ethyl acetate, insoluble in water, insoluble in ether, benzene, chloroform.
Melting Point: 231~232 degrees
 
What is Epimedium produced in Hunan Nutramax Inc.?
Epimedium, also known as Horny Goat Weed, or Yin Yang Huo ,is a genus of about 60 or more species of herbaceous flowering plants in the family Berberidaceae. The large majority are endemic to southern China.
 
Where will Nutramax’s Epimedium Extract used for ?
1) By some to have cancer-fighting properties, is becoming the most potential anti-cancer drugs
2) increasing the production of sperm and then stimulating the sensing nerves
3) adding to sexual enhancement formulas.
 
Application:
Pharmaceutical raw materials
Food and Drink for health care
Cosmetic
Food additive 
Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article