Hunan Nutramax Inc.

search
>
products1

LinkedIn

Search


Copyrights ©2008-2020 Hunan NutraMax Inc. All rights reserved. 湘ICP备18002502号 Power by www.300.cn

WeChat

Page view

Hops Flower Extract

Product Code:6754-58-1
Main components:Xanthohumol
Formula:
Specifications:1%5% Xanthohumol
Detection:HPLC
Affiliate classification
没有此类产品
Inquiry
Sample application
Describe
Product Name: Hops Extract
Botanical Name: Humulus lupulus L
Common names: Hops ,Lupulus strobula. European Hops, and Lupulin
English Name: XANTHOHUMOL;
XANTHOHUMOL, HUMULUS LU PULUS;2',4',4-TRIHYDROXY-6'-METHOXY-3'-PRENYLCHALCONE;
Xanthohumol from hop (Humulus lupulus)
Plant Part Used: Dry strobiles from the female plant
Appearance: Fine Yellow Brown powder
Specifications: 1% Xanthohumol , 4:1 to 20:1 , 5%~10% Flavone
Test method : HPLC
Active ingredients : Xanthohumol
CAS No: 6754-58-1
Molecular Formula: C21H22O5
Molecular weight: 354.4
 
What is Hops Extract produced in NutraMax?
Hops are the female flower clusters (commonly called seed cones or strobiles), of a hop species, Humulus lupulus. They are used primarily as a flavoring and stability agent in beer, to which they impart a bitter, tangy flavor, though hops are also used for various purposes in other beverages and herbal medicine.
 
Xanthohumol (XN) is a prenylated flavonoid found naturally in the flowering hop plant (Humulus lupulus) which is commonly used to make the alcoholic beverage known as beer. Xanthohumol is one of the major constituents of Humulus lupulus. Xanthohumol has been reported to have sedative property, Antiinvasive effect, estrogenic activity, cancer-related bioactivities, antioxidant activity, stomachic effect, antibacterial and antifungal effects in recent studies. However, the pharmacological functions of xanthohumol on platelets were not yet understood, we are interested in investigating the inhibitory effects of xanthohumol on cellular signal transduction during the process of platelet activation.
 
 
Where will NutraMax ’s Hops Extract used to?
(1)  Anti-cancer
(2)  Regulate Lipid
(3)  Diuresis
(4)  Anti-anaphylaxis
 
Application of NutraMax ‘s Hops Extract:
(1)  Medicine
(2)  Cosmetic industry
(3)  Food manufacturing industry 
Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article
Next article